Click here to subscribe to TexasTrack.com and support this site


2007 Cotton Boll Relays

March 24, Taylor

Thanks to Stan Gabel for this report.

Hand timing.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Prelims
Preliminaries
	1	Burton, Carla	Hyde Park Baptist	12.34	q
	2	Coleman, Brittney	Hutto High School	12.69	q
	3	Boykins, Chelsey	Taylor High School	13.12	q
	4	Reynaga, Lauren	Hutto High School	13.41	q
	5	Steele, Miressia	Taylor High School	13.72	q
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Burton, Carla	Hyde Park Baptist	12.34	10
	2	Coleman, Brittney	Hutto High School	12.69	8
	3	Boykins, Chelsey	Taylor High School	13.12	6
	4	Reynaga, Lauren	Hutto High School	13.41	4
	5	Steele, Miressia	Taylor High School	13.72	2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Prelims	H#
Preliminaries
	1	Burton, Carla	Hyde Park Baptist	26.78	q	2
	2	Boykins, Chelsey	Taylor High School	28.15	q	1
	3	Hall, Ebony	Lampasas High School	28.31	q	1
	4	Griffin, Kanisha	Taylor High School	28.34	q	2
	5	O'Shaughnessy, Bridget	Austin Waldorf	28.36	q	1
	6	Reynaga, Lauren	Hutto High School	28.41	q	2
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Burton, Carla	Hyde Park Baptist	27.34	10
	2	Griffin, Kanisha	Taylor High School	28.74	8
	3	Boykins, Chelsey	Taylor High School	28.87	6
	4	Reynaga, Lauren	Hutto High School	28.91	4
	5	Hall, Ebony	Lampasas High School	29.37	2
	6	Silva, Jorden	Hutto High School	30.02	1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Prelims	H#
Preliminaries
	1	Scoggins, Heather	Burnet High School	1:00.45	q	2
	2	Miller, Manayah	Taylor High School	1:02.59	q	2
	3	Washington, Brenesia	Hutto High School	1:04.34	q	2
	4	Cozart, Kenzie	Burnet High School	1:04.60	q	2
	5	Ates, Bri	Hutto High School	1:05.59	q	2
	6	Drolette, Brittney	Hutto High School	1:05.62	q	1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Drolette, Brittney	Hutto High School	1:02.37	10
	2	Washington, Brenesia	Hutto High School	1:03.84	8
	3	Ates, Bri	Hutto High School	1:05.72	6
	4	Scoggins, Heather	Burnet High School	1:05.77	4
	5	Cozart, Kenzie	Burnet High School	1:08.31	2
	6	Budd, Jalisa	Taylor High School	1:08.46	1
Girls 800 Meter Dash Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Deandrea, Kim	Hutto High School	2:34.07	10
	2	Rogers, Molly	Lampasas High School	2:45.94	8
	3	Anders, Brooke	Taylor High School	2:46.18	6
	4	Budd, Jalisa	Taylor High School	2:47.84	4
	5	Wilfong, Stormie	Burnet High School	2:48.37	2
	6	Ritz, Jontell	Lampasas High School	2:50.69	1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Deandrea, Kim	Hutto High School	5:42.84	10
	2	Aylor, Kourtney	Burnet High School	5:48.24	8
	3	Pfieffer, Halcie	Hyde Park Baptist	5:56.49	6
	4	Wills, Jayme	Burnet High School	6:02.00	4
	5	Powell, Chelsea	Hutto High School	6:16.68	2
	6	Fernandez, Maureen	Lampasas High School	6:21.40	1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Aylor, Kourtney	Burnet High School	12:38.05	10
	2	Pfieffer, Halcie	Hyde Park Baptist	12:45.05	8
	3	Wills, Jayme	Burnet High School	13:17.65	6
	4	Powell, Chelsea	Hutto High School	13:21.40	4
	5	Rosenbusch, Anna	Hutto High School	13:46.11	2
	6	Fernandez, Maureen	Lampasas High School	14:14.37	1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Prelims
Preliminaries
	1	Carpenter, Courtney	Lampasas High School	16.75	q
	2	Lowery, Ashley	Lampasas High School	17.00	q
	3	Walker, Ciane	Hutto High School	17.72	q
	4	Lowe, Ashley	Lampasas High School	17.79	q
	5	Jackson, Brandie	Taylor High School	27.41	q
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Carpenter, Courtney	Lampasas High School	16.75	10
	2	Lowery, Ashley	Lampasas High School	17.00	8
Finals ...   (Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls)
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	3	Walker, Ciane	Hutto High School	17.72	6
	4	Lowe, Ashley	Lampasas High School	17.79	4
	5	Jackson, Brandie	Taylor High School	27.41	2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Prelims
Preliminaries
	1	Marek, Kelsey	Taylor High School	50.37	q
	2	Roberts, Patricia	Lampasas High School	52.56	q
	3	Walker, Ciane	Hutto High School	53.00	q
	4	Lowery, Ashley	Lampasas High School	53.40	q
	5	Lowery, kayla	Lampasas High School	54.49	q
	6	Jackson, Brandie	Taylor High School	1:02.93	q
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Marek, Kelsey	Taylor High School	50.37	10
	2	Roberts, Patricia	Lampasas High School	52.56	8
	3	Walker, Ciane	Hutto High School	53.00	6
	4	Lowery, Ashley	Lampasas High School	53.40	4
	5	Lowery, kayla	Lampasas High School	54.49	2
	6	Jackson, Brandie	Taylor High School	1:02.93	1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Girls
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points
	1	Hutto High School	    A	49.97	20
	2	Taylor High School	    A	51.43	16
	3	Lampasas High School	    A	51.88	12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Girls
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points
	1	Hutto High School	    A	1:48.44	20
	2	Taylor High School	    A	1:49.15	16
	3	Burnet High School	    A	1:56.84	12
	4	Lampasas High School	    A	1:58.50	8
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Girls
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points
	1	Hutto High School	    A	4:24.91	20
	2	Burnet High School	    A	4:33.91	16
	3	Lampasas High School	    A	4:41.44	12
Girls High Jump Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	O'Shaughnessy, Bridget	Austin Waldorf	5-00.00	10
	2	Covington, Chelsy	Hutto High School	4-10.00	8
	3	Ritz, Jontell	Lampasas High School	J4-10.00	6
	4	Rosado, Connie	Lampasas High School	4-08.00	4
	5	Roberts, Patricia	Lampasas High School	4-06.00	2
(Girls High Jump Varsity Girls)
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	6	Drolette, Brittney	Hutto High School	4-04.00	1
Girls Pole Vault Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Hooks, River	Lampasas High School	7-06.00	10
	2	Lorentzen, Harmony	Taylor High School	7-06.00	8
Girls Long Jump Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Marek, Kelsey	Taylor High School	15-02.00	10
	2	Rosado, Connie	Lampasas High School	15-01.50	8
	3	Case, Lauren	Hutto High School	14-10.00	6
	4	Silva, Jorden	Hutto High School	14-09.00	4
	5	Cozart, Kenzie	Burnet High School	13-08.00	2
Girls Triple Jump Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Silva, Jorden	Hutto High School	35-02.50	10
	2	Marek, Kelsey	Taylor High School	34-05.00	8
	3	Rosado, Connie	Lampasas High School	32-01.00	6
	4	Case, Lauren	Hutto High School	30-09.25	4
	5	Ritz, Jontell	Lampasas High School	30-08.50	2
	6	Henderson, Christina	Burnet High School	30-03.00	1
Girls Shot Put Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Douglas, Chasity	Taylor High School	35-08.50	10
	2	Sultemeier, Eden	Burnet High School	32-09.00	8
	3	Kerley, Kendra	Hutto High School	32-05.50	6
	4	White, andrea	Lampasas High School	32-00.50	4
	5	Jones, Amaris	Taylor High School	30-10.50	2
	6	Kennedy, Felicia	Burnet High School	30-07.50	1
Girls Discus Throw Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Douglas, Chasity	Taylor High School	102-11	10
	2	Sandoval, Alma	Lampasas High School	100-11	8
	3	Price, Melody	Lampasas High School	96-04	6
	4	Knapp, Kelsey	Hutto High School	94-08	4
	5	Sultemeier, Eden	Burnet High School	93-07.50	2
	6	Guthrie, Caitlyn	Hutto High School	92-09	1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Prelims	H#
Preliminaries
	1	Bridges, Pavielle	Hutto High School	13.17	q	1
	2	Covington, Shelby	Hutto High School	13.37	q	2
	3	Velez, Daphne	Lampasas High School	13.80	q	1
	4	Goldstein, Jessica	Austin Waldorf	13.81	q	2
	5	Castillo, A	Austin Travis High School	13.87	q	2
Preliminaries ...   (Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Girls)
	Name	School	Prelims	H#
	6	Buckman, Brittany	Taylor High School	14.02	q	1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Covington, Shelby	Hutto High School	13.09	10
	2	Bridges, Pavielle	Hutto High School	13.22	8
	3	Goldstein, Jessica	Austin Waldorf	13.52	6
	4	Castillo, A	Austin Travis High School	13.84	4
	5	Buckman, Brittany	Taylor High School	14.03	2
	6	Towslee, Kirstyn	Burnet High School	14.52	1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Prelims	H#
Preliminaries
	1	Bridges, Pavielle	Hutto High School	28.96	q	2
	2	Buckman, Brittany	Taylor High School	29.75	q	1
	3	Welter, Audrey	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	31.18	q	1
	4	Simmons, Terrece	Lampasas High School	31.25	q	1
	5	Velez, Daphne	Lampasas High School	32.02	q	2
	6	Ortiz, Judith	Burnet High School	32.65	q	1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Bridges, Pavielle	Hutto High School	28.56	10
	2	Buckman, Brittany	Taylor High School	30.18	8
	3	Welter, Audrey	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	31.58	6
	4	Simmons, Terrece	Lampasas High School	31.69	4
	5	Walker, Paige	Burnet High School	32.93	2
	6	Carlson, Chantal	Burnet High School	33.09	1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Prelims
Preliminaries
	1	Landry, A	Austin Travis High School	1:03.40	q
	2	Barron, K	Austin Travis High School	1:06.52	q
	3	Towslee, Kirstyn	Burnet High School	1:07.72	q
	4	Baker, Anne	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	1:07.75	q
	5	Millstone, Christina	Hutto High School	1:12.18	q
	6	Hohertz, Roxanne	Hutto High School	1:16.21	q
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Landry, A	Austin Travis High School	1:03.40	10
	2	Barron, K	Austin Travis High School	1:06.52	8
	3	Towslee, Kirstyn	Burnet High School	1:07.72	5
	3	Baker, Anne	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	1:07.72	5
	5	Millstone, Christina	Hutto High School	1:12.18	2
Finals ...   (Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Girls)
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	6	Hohertz, Roxanne	Hutto High School	1:16.21	1
Girls 800 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Olsen, Katie	Hyde Park Baptist	2:41.81	10
	2	Rubottom, Taylor	Austin Waldorf	2:49.02	8
	3	Ledband, Katie	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	2:49.74	6
	4	Rios, Jessica	Hutto High School	2:50.78	4
	5	Baker, Anne	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	2:51.46	2
	6	Moats, Gabriela	Austin Waldorf	2:53.71	1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Olsen, Katie	Hyde Park Baptist	6:12.24	10
	2	Ledband, Katie	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	6:17.30	8
	3	Rodriguez, Lidia	Burnet High School	6:41.84	6
	4	Rios, Jessica	Hutto High School	6:46.93	4
	5	Gabel, Brooke	Taylor High School	6:49.46	2
	6	Tone, Devyn	Taylor High School	6:50.15	1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Chisholm, Ashley	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	14:29.37	10
	2	Rodriguez, Lidia	Burnet High School	14:31.90	8
	3	McClennen, Allison	Burnet High School	14:53.12	6
	4	Moats, Gabriela	Austin Waldorf	14:53.84	4
	5	Gabel, Brooke	Taylor High School	14:54.87	2
	6	Tone, Devyn	Taylor High School	15:04.34	1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Prelims	H#
Preliminaries
	1	Graves, Courtney	Austin Waldorf	18.56	q	1
	2	Debord, Shelby	Hutto High School	19.21	q	2
	3	Gordon, Davina	Lampasas High School	19.46	q	1
	4	Parker, Aretha	Hutto High School	19.75	q	2
	5	Landry, A	Austin Travis High School	19.87	q	2
	6	Clement, Ashley	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	20.46	q	1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Graves, Courtney	Austin Waldorf	18.14	10
	2	Debord, Shelby	Hutto High School	18.27	8
	3	Parker, Aretha	Hutto High School	18.40	6
	4	Gordon, Davina	Lampasas High School	19.49	4
	5	Landry, A	Austin Travis High School	19.91	2
	6	Hughes, Amanda	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	20.55	1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Prelims
Preliminaries
	1	Parker, Aretha	Hutto High School	53.24	q
	2	Debord, Shelby	Hutto High School	53.81	q
	3	Hughes, Amanda	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	54.59	q
	4	Clement, Ashley	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	54.69	q
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Parker, Aretha	Hutto High School	53.24	10
	2	Debord, Shelby	Hutto High School	53.81	8
	3	Hughes, Amanda	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	54.59	6
	4	Clement, Ashley	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	54.69	4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity Girls
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points
	1	Hutto High School	    A	53.75	20
	2	Austin Waldorf	    A	54.50	16
	3	Austin Travis High School	    A	57.06	12
	4	Lampasas High School	    A	58.24	8
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity Girls
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points
	1	Hutto High School	    A	1:57.72	20
	2	Austin Waldorf	    A	2:01.53	16
	3	Lampasas High School	    A	2:07.21	12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity Girls
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points
	1	Hutto High School	    A	4:30.68	20
	2	Brentwood Christian High Sch	    A	4:38.15	16
	3	Austin Travis High School	    A	4:44.75	12
	4	Lampasas High School	    A	4:59.40	8
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Eckert, Taylor	Hutto High School	4-08.00	10
	2	Welter, Audrey	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	4-06.00	8
	3	Barlow, Lauren	Lampasas High School	4-06.00	6
	4	Tone, Devyn	Taylor High School	4-06.00	4
	5	Hartman, Holli	Hutto High School	4-04.00	1	50	.
	5	Carlson, Chantal	Burnet High School	4-04.00	1	50	.
Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Towslee, Kirstyn	Burnet High School	8-00.00	10
	2	Covington, Shelby	Hutto High School	8-00.00	8
	3	Petty, Sierra	Lampasas High School	6-06.00	6
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Velez, Daphne	Lampasas High School	12-10.50	10
	2	Carlson, Chantal	Burnet High School	12-09.00	8
	3	Parker, Aretha	Hutto High School	12-02.00	5
	3	Eckert, Taylor	Hutto High School	12-02.00	5
	5	Simmons, Terrece	Lampasas High School	11-07.50	2
	6	Hinn, Kristina	Hyde Park Baptist	10-02.00	1
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Velez, Daphne	Lampasas High School	29-07.25	10
	2	Tone, Devyn	Taylor High School	29-05.25	8
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Ortiz, Judith	Burnet High School	29-10.00	10
	2	Rubottom, Taylor	Austin Waldorf	27-03.50	8
	3	Lopez, Amy	Hutto High School	27-00.00	6
	4	Graves, Janae	Hutto High School	25-04.00	4
	5	Kincheon, A	Austin Travis High School	25-03.50	2
	6	Demmel, Emily	Lampasas High School	25-00.50	1
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity Girls
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Barlow, Lauren	Lampasas High School	80-09	10
	2	Ortiz, Judith	Burnet High School	78-08.50	8
	3	Demmel, Emily	Lampasas High School	75-08.50	6
	4	Lopez, Amy	Hutto High School	75-00.25	4
	5	Rubottom, Taylor	Austin Waldorf	72-07.25	2
	6	Ender, Vicky	Hutto High School	70-03.50	1
 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Prelims	H#
Preliminaries
	1	Johnson, Clarence	Taylor High School	11.12	q	1
	2	Johnson, Larry	Austin Travis High School	11.46	q	1
	2	Meyer, Tristan	Taylor High School	11.46	q	2
	4	Langley, Wade	Lampasas High School	11.50	q	2
	5	Holmes, Gerald	Hyde Park Baptist	11.52	q	1
	6	Davis, Andre	Austin Travis High School	11.56	q	1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Johnson, Clarence	Taylor High School	11.06	10
	2	Johnson, Larry	Austin Travis High School	11.12	8
	3	Langley, Wade	Lampasas High School	11.26	6
	4	Holmes, Gerald	Hyde Park Baptist	11.56	4
	5	Meyer, Tristan	Taylor High School	11.59	2
	6	Davis, Andre	Austin Travis High School	11.75	1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Prelims	H#
Preliminaries
	1	Aikens, Robert	Taylor High School	23.15	q	1
	2	Pollard, Ian	Austin Waldorf	23.65	q	1
	3	Jackson, James	Taylor High School	24.06	q	2
	3	Carver, Devin	Hutto High School	24.06	q	1
	5	Reyna, A	Lampasas High School	24.41	q	2
	6	Harris, Josh	Hyde Park Baptist	25.00	q	1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Aikens, Robert	Taylor High School	23.06	10
	2	Carver, Devin	Hutto High School	23.88	8
	3	Pollard, Ian	Austin Waldorf	24.13	5
	3	Jackson, James	Taylor High School	24.13	5
	5	Harris, Josh	Hyde Park Baptist	25.15	2
	6	Lucas, Colton	Lampasas High School	25.18	1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Prelims	H#
Preliminaries
	1	Taylor, Deron	Austin Travis High School	51.68	q	1
	2	Meyer, Tristan	Taylor High School	53.18	q	2
	3	Patterson, Austin	Austin Lanier High School	53.28	q	1
	4	Case, Spencer	Hutto High School	53.65	q	2
	5	Hardy, Angelo	Lampasas High School	54.68	q	1
	6	Moerbe, Dillion	Taylor High School	55.75	q	1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Taylor, Deron	Austin Travis High School	52.09	10
	2	Patterson, Austin	Austin Lanier High School	53.65	8
	3	Meyer, Tristan	Taylor High School	54.24	6
	4	Moerbe, Dillion	Taylor High School	54.59	4
	5	Hardy, Angelo	Lampasas High School	54.65	2
	6	Joseph, Michael	Austin Travis High School	55.28	1
Boys 800 Meter Dash Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Solbach, Matt	Taylor High School	2:06.00	10
	2	Fisher, Wesley	Lampasas High School	2:07.21	8
	3	Mitchell, Holden	Hutto High School	2:13.62	6
	4	Jackson, Mark	Taylor High School	2:22.65	4
	5	Liverman, Cooper	Lampasas High School	2:24.75	2
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Fisher, Wesley	Lampasas High School	4:52.62	10
	2	Leeper, Kyle	Taylor High School	4:55.62	8
	3	Gomez, Louis	Austin Lanier High School	4:57.62	6
	4	Mitchell, Holden	Hutto High School	5:00.28	4
	5	Solbach, Matt	Taylor High School	5:05.38	2
	6	Remmert, Jake	Hutto High School	5:06.50	1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Gomez, Jorge	Austin Lanier High School	11:02.96	10
	2	Remmert, Jake	Hutto High School	11:12.90	8
	3	Leeper, Kyle	Taylor High School	11:26.78	6
	4	Bloomfield, David	Lampasas High School	11:53.38	4
	5	Diaz, Arturo	Lampasas High School	12:09.75	2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Prelims
Preliminaries
	1	Wooldridge, Jonathan	Taylor High School	15.03	q
	2	Marion, Adam	Hutto High School	16.32	q
	3	Wooten, Corey	Hutto High School	16.97	q
	4	Liverman, Cooper	Lampasas High School	17.72	q
	5	Shephard, Kurt	Austin Travis High School	17.93	q
	6	Faulkner, Gray	Hyde Park Baptist	18.40	q
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Wooldridge, Jonathan	Taylor High School	15.03	10
	2	Marion, Adam	Hutto High School	16.32	8
	3	Wooten, Corey	Hutto High School	16.97	6
Finals ...   (Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys)
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	4	Liverman, Cooper	Lampasas High School	17.72	4
	5	Shephard, Kurt	Austin Travis High School	17.93	2
	6	Faulkner, Gray	Hyde Park Baptist	18.40	1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Prelims
Preliminaries
	1	Wooldridge, Jonathan	Taylor High School	40.62	q
	2	Marion, Adam	Hutto High School	42.74	q
	3	Wooten, Corey	Hutto High School	44.27	q
	4	Michelbook, Peter	Lampasas High School	45.55	q
	5	Jones, Tyler	Hutto High School	46.08	q
	6	Lyons, Lance	Austin Travis High School	48.46	q
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Wooldridge, Jonathan	Taylor High School	40.62	10
	2	Marion, Adam	Hutto High School	42.74	8
	3	Wooten, Corey	Hutto High School	44.27	6
	4	Michelbook, Peter	Lampasas High School	45.55	4
	5	Jones, Tyler	Hutto High School	46.08	2
	6	Lyons, Lance	Austin Travis High School	48.46	1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Boys
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points
	1	Taylor High School	    A	43.22	20
	2	Austin Travis High School	    A	45.00	16
	3	Hutto High School	    A	45.04	12
	4	Hyde Park Baptist	    A	46.46	8
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Boys
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points
	1	Taylor High School	    A	1:34.02	20
	2	Lampasas High School	    A	1:35.46	16
	3	Hutto High School	    A	1:35.72	12
	4	Austin Travis High School	    A	1:38.69	8
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Boys
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points
	1	Taylor High School	    A	3:29.37	20
	2	Austin Travis High School	    A	3:39.38	16
	3	Hutto High School	    A	3:41.56	12
	4	Lampasas High School	    A	3:55.09	8
Boys High Jump Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Jackson, Mark	Taylor High School	6-02.00	10
	2	Tyner, Clay	Lampasas High School	5-10.00	8
	3	Marion, Adam	Hutto High School	5-08.00	6
(Boys High Jump Varsity Boys)
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	4	Sexton, Addisen	Hutto High School	J5-08.00	4
Boys Pole Vault Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Morales, Robert	Taylor High School	11-06.00	10
	2	Neitsch, Nathan	Taylor High School	10-06.00	8
Boys Long Jump Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Kerley, Jeremy	Hutto High School	23-00.25	10
	2	Aikens, Robert	Taylor High School	21-04.75	8
	3	Joseph, Michael	Austin Travis High School	20-04.50	6
	4	Langley, Wade	Lampasas High School	20-01.50	4
	5	Wooldridge, Jonathan	Taylor High School	19-09.75	2
	6	Pollard, Ian	Austin Waldorf	19-08.50	1
Boys Triple Jump Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Kerley, Jeremy	Hutto High School	45-04.25	10
	2	Wilson, Josh	Hutto High School	41-04.50	8
	3	Johnson, Clarence	Taylor High School	41-02.00	6
	4	Jackson, Mark	Taylor High School	41-01.75	4
	5	Taylor, Deron	Austin Travis High School	41-00.00	2
	6	Aikens, Robert	Taylor High School	40-06.75	1
Boys Shot Put Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Limuel, Howard	Hutto High School	44-08.25	10
	2	Sanchez, Ruben	Austin Travis High School	44-02.25	8
	3	Romayor, Alfredo	Taylor High School	43-05.25	6
	4	McNess, Josh	Lampasas High School	39-07.00	4
	5	Shephard, Kurt	Austin Travis High School	39-06.50	2
	6	Gutierrez, Albert	Taylor High School	39-05.25	1
Boys Discus Throw Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Hooper, N	Lampasas High School	158-03	10
	2	Sanchez, Ruben	Austin Travis High School	129-07.50	8
	3	Romayor, Alfredo	Taylor High School	128-05	6
	4	Limuel, Howard	Hutto High School	121-10.50	4
	5	Flesch, Cody	Austin Travis High School	120-02	2
	6	Hensley, Orie	Lampasas High School	115-01	1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Prelims	H#
Preliminaries
	1	Scoggins, Bobby	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	11.70	q	1
	2	Brooks, Chris	Hutto High School	11.94	q	2
	2	Hokams, Justin	Lampasas High School	11.94	q	1
	2	King, Spenser	Hutto High School	11.94	q	1
Preliminaries ...   (Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Boys)
	Name	School	Prelims	H#
	5	Vanliew, .	Lampasas High School	11.97	q	2
	6	Miller, Andrew	Taylor High School	12.22	q	2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Scoggins, Bobby	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	11.43	10
	2	Hokams, Justin	Lampasas High School	11.74	8
	3	Vanliew, .	Lampasas High School	11.80	5
	3	Brooks, Chris	Hutto High School	11.80	5
	5	King, Spenser	Hutto High School	12.03	2
	6	Rojas, Trent	Taylor High School	12.33	1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Prelims	H#
Preliminaries
	1	Henderson, Colin	Austin Waldorf	25.22	q	2
	2	Jadrasiak, .	Lampasas High School	25.24	q	1
	3	Brenson, Robert	Taylor High School	25.34	q	2
	4	Spears, Chris	Austin Lanier High School	25.69	q	2
	5	Dimas, AJ	Hutto High School	25.91	q	3
	6	Rothrock, Joel	Hutto High School	25.96	q	3
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Jadrasiak, .	Lampasas High School	25.12	10
	2	Henderson, Colin	Austin Waldorf	25.31	8
	3	Brooks, Chris	Hutto High School	25.65	6
	4	Dimas, AJ	Hutto High School	26.09	3
	4	Brenson, Robert	Taylor High School	26.09	3
	6	Spears, Chris	Austin Lanier High School	26.93	1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Prelims	H#
Preliminaries
	1	Kiewit, Jordan	Taylor High School	56.37	q	2
	2	Jones, Daniel	Taylor High School	57.08	q	1
	3	Hagood, Jacob	Hutto High School	58.27	q	1
	4	Sabb, Dylan	Austin Waldorf	58.34	q	2
	5	Tijmes, Steven	Austin Waldorf	58.37	q	1
	6	Bomberger, .	Lampasas High School	59.46	q	1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Kiewit, Jordan	Taylor High School	57.84	10
	2	Jones, Daniel	Taylor High School	57.94	8
	3	Sabb, Dylan	Austin Waldorf	58.75	6
	4	Bomberger, .	Lampasas High School	59.53	4
Finals ...   (Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Boys)
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	5	Hagood, Jacob	Hutto High School	1:00.80	2
	6	Tijmes, Steven	Austin Waldorf	1:01.87	1
Boys 800 Meter Dash Junior Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Kiewit, Jordan	Taylor High School	2:19.44	10
	2	Miertschin, Chris	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	2:19.87	8
	3	Griffin, .	Lampasas High School	2:20.87	6
	4	Owens, Josiah	Lampasas High School	2:21.87	4
	5	Swearingen, Matt	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	2:24.37	2
	6	Herring, Alex	Hutto High School	2:27.76	1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Baker, Sam	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	5:08.84	10
	2	Nesslage, Mark	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	5:21.37	8
	3	Miertschin, Chris	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	5:25.68	6
	4	Griffin, .	Lampasas High School	5:27.12	4
	5	Black, George	Austin Waldorf	5:31.72	2
	6	Fisher, M	Lampasas High School	5:34.56	1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Nesslage, Mark	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	11:15.31	10
	2	Baker, Sam	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	11:28.31	8
	3	Fisher, M	Lampasas High School	12:02.52	6
	4	Perks, T	Austin Travis High School	12:30.34	4
	5	Black, George	Austin Waldorf	12:41.68	2
	6	Johannigman, Allex	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	13:58.75	1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Prelims	H#
Preliminaries
	1	Campbell, Darrieque	Hutto High School	17.37	q	2
	2	Hernandez, Matt	Taylor High School	17.58	q	1
	3	Rumel, Derek	Taylor High School	17.63	q	2
	4	Burow, Nathan	Taylor High School	18.49	q	1
	5	Perkins, Wes	Hutto High School	19.28	q	1
	6	Gerling, Lukas	Hutto High School	19.50	q	2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Campbell, Darrieque	Hutto High School	16.59	10
	2	Rumel, Derek	Taylor High School	16.81	8
	3	Hernandez, Matt	Taylor High School	17.25	6
	4	Burow, Nathan	Taylor High School	17.28	4
	5	Aston, .	Lampasas High School	19.28	2
	6	Perkins, Wes	Hutto High School	19.31	1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Prelims
Preliminaries
	1	Burow, Nathan	Taylor High School	44.93	q
	2	Hernandez, Matt	Taylor High School	46.18	q
	3	Rumel, Derek	Taylor High School	46.43	q
	4	Hughes, Trey	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	47.14	q
	5	Perkins, Wes	Hutto High School	47.18	q
	6	Aston, .	Lampasas High School	47.59	q
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
Finals
	1	Burow, Nathan	Taylor High School	44.93	10
	2	Hernandez, Matt	Taylor High School	46.18	8
	3	Rumel, Derek	Taylor High School	46.43	6
	4	Hughes, Trey	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	47.14	4
	5	Perkins, Wes	Hutto High School	47.18	2
	6	Aston, .	Lampasas High School	47.59	1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity Boys
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points
	1	Hutto High School	    A	45.78	20
	2	Austin Waldorf	    A	46.39	16
	3	Taylor High School	    A	47.11	12
	4	Austin Lanier High School	    A	48.50	8
	5	Austin Travis High School	    A	48.85	4
	6	Brentwood Christian High Sch	    A	49.85	2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity Boys
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points
	1	Hutto High School	    A	1:37.96	20
	2	Austin Waldorf	    A	1:38.62	16
	3	Lampasas High School	    A	1:40.62	12
	4	Taylor High School	    A	1:42.18	8
	5	Austin Lanier High School	    A	1:44.37	4
	6	Austin Travis High School	    A	1:44.75	2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity Boys
	Team	Relay	Finals	Points
	1	Hutto High School	    A	3:49.08	20
	2	Austin Waldorf	    A	3:51.81	16
	3	Taylor High School	    A	3:54.59	12
	4	Brentwood Christian High Sch	    A	3:56.85	8
	5	Lampasas High School	    A	4:02.40	4
	6	Austin Travis High School	    A	4:12.81	2
Boys High Jump Junior Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Hughes, Trey	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	5-06.00	10
	2	Campbell, Darrieque	Hutto High School	J5-06.00	8
(Boys High Jump Junior Varsity Boys)
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	3	King, Spenser	Hutto High School	5-02.00	6
Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Weiser, Jon	Hutto High School	11-00.00	10
	2	Wahrmund, Devin	Hutto High School	9-06.00	8
	3	McClellan, Andrew	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	8-00.00	5
	3	Nesslage, Mark	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	8-00.00	5
Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Terrell, gabe	Lampasas High School	17-07.00	10
	2	Miller, Andrew	Taylor High School	17-03.00	8
	3	Jackson, Courtney	Hutto High School	16-07.00	6
	4	Spears, Chris	Austin Lanier High School	16-05.00	3
	4	Newsom, Dalin	Austin Waldorf	16-05.00	3
	6	Brenson, Robert	Taylor High School	16-02.00	1
Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Newsom, Dalin	Austin Waldorf	36-08.75	10
	2	Campbell, Darrieque	Hutto High School	36-05.00	8
	3	Tijmes, Steven	Austin Waldorf	35-06.75	6
	4	Brenson, Robert	Taylor High School	35-03.50	4
	5	Herring, Alex	Hutto High School	35-00.00	2
	6	Reidesel, Clayton	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	34-07.25	1
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Dubose, Brode	Lampasas High School	41-00.50	10
	2	Mundkowsky, Brian	Taylor High School	36-09.50	8
	3	Argullo, A	Austin Travis High School	36-02.50	6
	4	Alvarez, Francisco	Austin Lanier High School	35-09.00	4
	5	Hill, D.	Hutto High School	34-11.50	2
	6	James, Frank	Lampasas High School	33-03.50	1
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity Boys
	Name	School	Finals	Points
	1	Brodie, .	Lampasas High School	130-08	10
	2	Hick, Nehemiah	Hutto High School	127-01.50	8
	3	Argullo, A	Austin Travis High School	113-02.50	6
	4	Mundkowsky, Brian	Taylor High School	112-11	4
	5	Mendoza, R	Austin Travis High School	103-06.75	2
	6	Trager, Forest	Austin Waldorf	87-11	1
	
Women - Varsity Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
	1)	Hutto High School	185	2)	Lampasas High School	137
	3)	Taylor High School	126	4)	Burnet High School	78
	5)	Hyde Park Baptist	34	6)	Austin Waldorf	10
	Women - Junior Varsity Girls - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
	1)	Hutto High School	175.5	2)	Lampasas High School	87
	3)	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	72	4)	Austin Waldorf	71
	5)	Burnet High School	66.5	6)	Austin Travis High School	50
	7)	Taylor High School	28	8)	Hyde Park Baptist	21
	Men - Varsity Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
	1)	Taylor High School	209	2)	Hutto High School	145
	3)	Lampasas High School	94	4)	Austin Travis High School	91
	5)	Austin Lanier High School	24	6)	Hyde Park Baptist	15
	7)	Austin Waldorf	6
	Men - Junior Varsity Boys - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
	1)	Hutto High School	150	2)	Taylor High School	131
	3)	Lampasas High School	98	3)	Brentwood Christian High Schoo	98
	5)	Austin Waldorf	87	6)	Austin Travis High School	26
	7)	Austin Lanier High School	20

 

Copyright 2008 Phil Murray